Is Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOUR), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE AND ORANGE JUICE.
Check Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Blue Menu Tropical Punch Electrolyte Beverage with Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


