Is Blue Moon Belgian White American Craft Wheat Beer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat Malt, Oats, Orange Peel, Coriander Seeds, Hops.

Check Blue Moon Belgian White American Craft Wheat Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon Belgian White American Craft Wheat Beer is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
FruityMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Oat Free? Blue Moon Belgian White American Craft Wheat Beer | Spoonful