Is Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat malt
wheat malt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat Malt, (Dextrose - not High-Fructose Corn Syrup), Tangerine Peel, Hops, Yeast, Natural Flavors.
Check Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
McCain™ Craft Beer Thin Cut Battered Potatoes 22 oz. Bag
Del Monte Blue Lake No Salt Added French Style Green Beans, Canned Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can
Guinness Draught Beer Stout Can - 4-14.9 Fl. Oz.
Unique Pretzels – Sourdough Craft Beer Pretzel Rings – 11 Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


