Is Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN [B3], FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], FOLIC ACID [B9]) • BEEF (BEEF, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SALT) • CHILI SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, ONION, SEA SALT, CUMIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, MALT EXTRACT) • KIDNEY BEANS (KIDNEY BEANS, SALT) • CORN STARCH • TOMATO PASTE
Check Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Pasta · Can


