Is Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN [B3], FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], FOLIC ACID [B9]) • BEEF (BEEF, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SALT) • CHILI SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, ONION, SEA SALT, CUMIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, MALT EXTRACT) • KIDNEY BEANS (KIDNEY BEANS, SALT) • CORN STARCH • TOMATO PASTE
Check Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
About this product
Pasta · Can


