Is Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN [B3], FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [B1], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], FOLIC ACID [B9]) • BEEF (BEEF, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SALT) • CHILI SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, ONION, SEA SALT, CUMIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, MALT EXTRACT) • KIDNEY BEANS (KIDNEY BEANS, SALT) • CORN STARCH • TOMATO PASTE
Check Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Mountain Country Pro Pak Chili Mac Spicy Sauce With Macaroni, Beef and Beans, Chili Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Pasta · Can


