Is Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Organic, Sprouted Kale Power Crunch, (Pack of 3) 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted cashews
  • organic sprouted almonds

organic sprouted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sprouted Sesame Seeds, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Lemon, Organic Chipotle, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Sweet Red Peppers, Organic Turmeric

Check Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Organic, Sprouted Kale Power Crunch, (Pack of 3) 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Organic, Sprouted Kale Power Crunch, (Pack of 3) 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping