Is Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Fruit From Concentrate (Apple, Pomegranate), Organic Baobab Fruit Pulp Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Vitamin C Ascorbate, Rice Bran, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Coconut Oil
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


