Is Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Blueberry, Apple Puree, Wheat Syrup, Rice Flour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Bacillus Coagulans Probiotics
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Blueberry Chia Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


