Is Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Ground Sumatra Coffee, Bacillus Coagulans Probiotics
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


