Is Blue Plate® Light Mayonnaise With Olive Oil - 30oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture make mayonnaise suitable for sandwiches, spreads, dressings and dips. Shoppers commonly note its lighter mouthfeel, consistent spreadability, and versatility across salads and recipes; reviews also mention value and the large container size as frequent positives and occasional mixed comments on taste intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Blue Plate® Light Mayonnaise With Olive Oil - 30oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Plate® Light Mayonnaise With Olive Oil - 30oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegaryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad
Oat Free? Blue Plate® Light Mayonnaise With Olive Oil - 30oz | Spoonful