Is Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise Squeeze, 18 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise squeeze 18 fl oz is a local staple known for its simple ingredients and delicious taste. Made from oil, egg yolks, and vinegar, it has a rich and creamy quality that enhances grilling, dips, dressings, and sauces. This mayonnaise is highly regarded for making sandwiches and salads better. People appreciate its non-sweet flavor, and it has gained popularity for its versatile use in various dishes. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise is a must-have condiment for any kitchen.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise squeeze 18 fl oz is a local staple known for its simple ingredients and delicious taste. Made from oil, egg yolks, and vinegar, it has a rich and creamy quality that enhances grilling, dips, dressings, and sauces. This mayonnaise is highly regarded for making sandwiches and salads better. People appreciate its non-sweet flavor, and it has gained popularity for its versatile use in various dishes. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise is a must-have condiment for any kitchen.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise Squeeze, 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise Squeeze, 18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise Squeeze, 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


