Is BLUE RASPBERRY NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pantothenic acid
vitamin b5
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), ZINC LACTATE, GOJI EXTRACT, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.

Check BLUE RASPBERRY NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingSmoothie