Is BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY-RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FD&C BLUE 1, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).
Check BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY-RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY PUNCH, BLUEBERRY-RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


