Is Blue Raspberry Wheels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn starch, glucose - fructose syrup, water, wheat flour, emulsifier e471, acids (e330, e270), flavour, acidity regulator (e325), preservative (e202), colour (e133), coating agents: e901, e903. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold capitals storage instructions: store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. nutritional: typical values per 100g energy (kj/kcal) 1485/350, fat 0.9g,

Check Blue Raspberry Wheels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go