Is BLUE RAZZ BERRY BUBBLE GUM FILLED LOLLIPOP, BLUE RAZZ BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A

Check BLUE RAZZ BERRY BUBBLE GUM FILLED LOLLIPOP, BLUE RAZZ BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE RAZZ BERRY BUBBLE GUM FILLED LOLLIPOP, BLUE RAZZ BERRY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go