Is Blue Razz Blast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- collagen
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Protein Blend (Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Papain, Bromelain, Cellulose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Colors (Spirulina Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check Blue Razz Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Razz Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


