Is Blue Ribbon Baking Powder 450g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN AND/OR WHEAT STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULPHATE.
Check Blue Ribbon Baking Powder 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Baking Powder 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


