Is BLUE RIBBON CHAMPIONSHIP ST. LOUIS BBQ SAUCE, BLUE RIBBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), KOSHER SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZERS), SPICES.
Check BLUE RIBBON CHAMPIONSHIP ST. LOUIS BBQ SAUCE, BLUE RIBBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RIBBON CHAMPIONSHIP ST. LOUIS BBQ SAUCE, BLUE RIBBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


