Is Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Powder, Cream, Milk, Contains 1% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


