Is Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- dairy product solids
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Powder, Cream, Milk, Contains 1% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract for Color.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


