Is Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Powder, Cream, Milk, Contains 1% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract for Color.

Check Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Ribbon Classics® English Toffee Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go