Is Blue Ribbon Classics Ice Cream, Variety Pack, 36 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat ice cream
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
reduced fat ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, !Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Cone: Sugar, Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Molasses, Canola Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sandwich: Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, !Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Baking Soda, Salt, Loy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides), Bar: Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, !Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate)
Check Blue Ribbon Classics Ice Cream, Variety Pack, 36 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics Ice Cream, Variety Pack, 36 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics Ice Cream, Variety Pack, 36 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen, Piece


