Is Blue Ribbon Classics Rainbow Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Milk*, Contains 1% Or Less Of Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Cells, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum Turmeric Extract For Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1. * Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat. Contains Milk.
Check Blue Ribbon Classics Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Ribbon Classics Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Ribbon Classics Rainbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


