No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is BLUE SHARKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 2, BLUE 1).

Check BLUE SHARKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BLUE SHARKS | Spoonful