Is BLUE SKY, NATURAL SODA, COLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cola nut flavor
natural cola nut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, REAL SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR (FROM SUGAR) TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL COLA NUT FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check BLUE SKY, NATURAL SODA, COLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE SKY, NATURAL SODA, COLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soda · Liquid


