Is Blue Sky Zero Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid

Check Blue Sky Zero Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Sky Zero Root Beer-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go