Is Blue Star Nutraceuticals Aminofast Raspberry Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavours
- L-leucine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6, BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Shred Complex: Taurine, Acetylcarnitine, KinetiQ, L-Glutamine, Coconut Water, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, BioPerine Black Pepper. Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin, FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Blue Star Nutraceuticals Aminofast Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Star Nutraceuticals Aminofast Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


