Is Blue Stilton Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mature blue stilton cheese full fat blue veined chess allergy advice: contains mr dietary advice: suther nutrition paakes per my 1700-4 rofwhich saturates 23,0g carolydate apkalvales of which sugas , free pet s which saturates , cortoty protein 7,1g sat 0,59 wreference intake referee storage: keep referated below sc onced pantaume within 3 days stilton is a certification made b 220ge 68 me 003 specially produced for: ald stoves d po box 26 atherstone warwickshie (1928 aldi stoves (reland) ltd, po box 726 naas ca kildare www,ald,com best rober 11 12 2025 keep refrigerated below st don't recycle of home recycle at recycling point v vegetarian no-482821-401

Check Blue Stilton against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.