Is Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% rolled oats
  • cacao shell flour

100% rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Rolled Oats, Organic Maple, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Cacao Blend (organic Cacao Nibs, Organic 100% Chocolate, Cacao Shell Flour), Almond Oil, Poppy Seeds, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Bean Paste, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Allergen Made Prior To Production, Beware That Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, & Wheat.

Check Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Stripes Whole Cacao Granola is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking