No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BLUEBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check BLUEBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? BLUEBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM | Spoonful