Is BLUEBERRY 100% GRASSFED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CASEI, L. LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, L. LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONOSTOC CREMORIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L. LACTIS SUBSP. CREMORIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS)
Check BLUEBERRY 100% GRASSFED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY 100% GRASSFED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


