Is BLUEBERRY ACAI ZERO ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of corn starch, acai puree, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CORN STARCH, ACAI PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI ZERO ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI ZERO ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


