Is Blueberry Almond Baked Oats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • nff whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked OATS (79%) (OAT MILK, Gluten Free OATS, ALMOND & Protein Mix (OAT MILK, NFF Whey (Whey Protein Concentrate (MILK), Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Crystalline Stevia), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin E322)) ALMOND Butter (ALMONDS, Salt), Date Syrup), Blueberry Compote (19.1%) (Blueberries, Coconut Sugar), ALMONDS (1.6%)

Check Blueberry Almond Baked Oats against your own diets in the app.