Is BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- rye flakes
- defatted wheat germ
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN CRISPS [SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH), WHEY CRISP (FROM MILK) (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH)], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, INVERT SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, POLYDEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ALMOND FLAVOR PROTEIN SOFT BAKED BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


