Is BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRIGLYCERIDES), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRINE, PALM OLEIN.
Check BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


