Is BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- yeast, salt, vital wheat gluten, blueberry flavor
- vital wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavors
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRIGLYCERIDES), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRINE, PALM OLEIN.
Check BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ARTISAN STYLE BAGELS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


