Is Blueberry Balance Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (milk), Blueberry And Spirulina Compote (coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Apple, Blueberry Purée, Sugar, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Extract)), Milk (milk), Oats (oats), Blueberries (4.0%), Coconut, Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk.
Check Blueberry Balance Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Balance Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


