Is Blueberry Balance Bowl Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (milk), Blueberry And Spirulina Compote (coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Apple, Blueberry Purée, Sugar, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Extract)), Milk (milk), Oats (oats), Blueberries (4.0%), Coconut, Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Milk.
Check Blueberry Balance Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Balance Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Whole


