Is BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SMART BARS WITH VEGGIES & FRUIT, BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oats
- organic natural flavors
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC NUTRIENT BLEND (ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, NUTRIENTS DERIVED FROM (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, SQUASH SEED, CRANBERRY, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, CHLORELLA, SUNFLOWER SEED]), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SMART BARS WITH VEGGIES & FRUIT, BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SMART BARS WITH VEGGIES & FRUIT, BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SMART BARS WITH VEGGIES & FRUIT, BLUEBERRY BANANA SWEET POTATO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


