Is BLUEBERRY BARBECUE SAUCE, BLUEBERRY BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRIES, TOMATO PUREE, PURE CANE SUGAR, PURE BROWN CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD, (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER) WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR
Check BLUEBERRY BARBECUE SAUCE, BLUEBERRY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BARBECUE SAUCE, BLUEBERRY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


