Is BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Roasted Cashew (Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter Oil [Milk], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil).
Check BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


