Is BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Roasted Cashew (Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil*), White Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter Oil [Milk], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil).
Check BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BLAZE TRAIL MIX DRIED BLUEBERRIES MIXED WITH CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, TART CRANBERRIES & SWEET RAISINS, BLUEBERRY BLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


