Is Blueberry Breakfast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Crisps (23%), Plant Protein Blend (Fava Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein) (15%), Sunflower Seeds (14%), Banana, Blueberry (9%), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Pumpkin Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Inulin, Flaxseed (4%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring (1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Millet Puffs, Buckwheat Powder, Red Quinoa, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Quinoa Sprouts, Acerola Cherries, Blakeslea trispora and Sunflowers, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Nutritional Yeast, Organic Acerola Powder, Tomato Extract, Button Mushroom, Kale Leaf, Alfalfa, Organic Baobab Dried Fruit Pulp, Broccoli Sprout, Organic Cacao Powder, Parsley, Red Beetroot, Seaweed

Check Blueberry Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.