Is Blueberry Breakfast Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Crisps (23%), Plant Protein Blend (Fava Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein) (15%), Sunflower Seeds (14%), Banana, Blueberry (9%), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Pumpkin Seeds (7%), Chicory Root Inulin, Flaxseed (4%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring (1%), Sunflower Lecithin, Millet Puffs, Buckwheat Powder, Red Quinoa, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Quinoa Sprouts, Acerola Cherries, Blakeslea trispora and Sunflowers, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Nutritional Yeast, Organic Acerola Powder, Tomato Extract, Button Mushroom, Kale Leaf, Alfalfa, Organic Baobab Dried Fruit Pulp, Broccoli Sprout, Organic Cacao Powder, Parsley, Red Beetroot, Seaweed

Check Blueberry Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.