Is BLUEBERRY BURST GOOD NEWS GUMMIES, BLUEBERRY BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-lysine, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, natural color
- L-lysine
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: L-LYSINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR (GRAPE JUICE), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BLUEBERRY BURST GOOD NEWS GUMMIES, BLUEBERRY BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BURST GOOD NEWS GUMMIES, BLUEBERRY BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


