Is BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • morello cherry flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Dark Sweet Cherry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Morello Cherry Flavor, Elderberry Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Blueberry Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Acerola Cherry Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Amla Fruit Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ashwagandha Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mangosteen Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient)

Check BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go