Is BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON Soy Free?

Description
A fruit-forward cereal with warm spice notes, offering crunchy clusters and soft, chewy pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten for breakfast spooned into bowls, stirred into hot porridge, or taken as a portable snack; reviewers often note pleasant texture contrast and a balanced sweet-tart and aromatic flavor with reliable crunch.
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
- soy flour
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A fruit-forward cereal with warm spice notes, offering crunchy clusters and soft, chewy pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten for breakfast spooned into bowls, stirred into hot porridge, or taken as a portable snack; reviewers often note pleasant texture contrast and a balanced sweet-tart and aromatic flavor with reliable crunch.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Meal, Wheat Bran, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Flour, Flax, Puffed Kamut (R), Khorasan Wheat, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Fiber, Oat Bran, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Sea Salt Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains W Heat And Soy, Porduced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains W Heat And Soy, Porduced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


