Is BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


