Is BLUEBERRY CRISP MASCARPONE AND GRAHAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, BLUEBERRY CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • mascarpone cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GRAHAM BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), MASCARPONE BASE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check BLUEBERRY CRISP MASCARPONE AND GRAHAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, BLUEBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go